Ubiquiti U Fiber – GPON

U Fiber | Nano G - GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Gigabit Passive Optical Network (Models: UF‑Nano)

  • Robust ONU CPE
  • Compatible with 3rd-Party OLTs
  • Gigabit PoE Powered

 

High-Performance GPON
Introducing U®Fiber Nano from Ubiquiti Networks, a provider of fiber solutions utilizing Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) technology.

GPON Optical Network Unit
The U Fiber Nano G is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Status Display
The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.
Power over Ethernet
The Nano G is powered by 24 V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.


Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps, Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Display: Digital LED for Status Reporting
  • Max. Power Consumption: 7 W
  • Power Method: 24 V Passive PoE
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

 

 

 

Teile diesen BeitragShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+